Dr. Abdullah Matouq Almatouq, Advisor to Aldiwan Alamiri, Chairman of International Islamic Charitable Organization and Special Advisor to the Secretary Chairman of UN  visited Baku, Azerbaijan to participate at II Baku Summit of World Religious Leaders held on 14-15th November, 2019.
Mr. Ahmed Altaweel, Head of the Department at the Ministry of Islamic issues and Augaf, Mrs Hadeel Alsabti, Counsellor at the International Islamic Charitable Organization.
This international event organized on the 70th anniversary of Sheikhulislam Allahshukur Pashazade, the Summit brings together leaders and representatives of more than 70 countries, 25 traditional religions and religious sects from 5 continents, as well as about 500 high-level representatives from around 10 influential international organizations.
Dr. Abdullah Matouq Almatouq made a speech at the summit.
The Summit declared the adoption of the Baku Declaration.