His Excellency / Saud Abdulaziz Al-Roomi, Ambassador of the State of Kuwait to the Republic of Azerbaijan, participated in the press conference for the heads of diplomatic missions accredited in the Republic of Azerbaijan on the subject of: “provocations committed by the Armenian government and the launching of missiles on the city of Ganja by the Armenian armed forces during the second Karabakh war” with the presence of His Excellency / Hikmat Hajiyev, Assistant to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Head of the Foreign Policy Affairs Department in the Administration of the President of the Republic and Mr. Anar Ayvazov, Press Secretary of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Hikmat Hajiyev called on the international community and the OSCE Minsk Group, which carries out the Nagorno-Karabakh peace process, to condemn Armenian attacks in Ganja city despite a cease-fire.
Calling on the global community to condemn and evaluate the missile attack, he said all information will be sent to international organizations.